Directory

Dept UnitFull NamePositionTelephoneEmail
Ministry Central OfficeHon. Shawn RichardsDeputy Prime Minister & Minister of Education (et al)(869) 467 1107shawn.richards@moeskn.org
Ministry Central OfficeMr. William HodgePermanent Secretary Ministry of Education(869) 467 1109william.hodge@moeskn.org
Ministry Central OfficeDr. Tricia EsdailleSenior Assistant Secretary(869) 467 1406tricia.esdaille@moeskn.org
Ministry Central OfficeMr. Melvon BassueAssistant Secretary/ Finance Officer(869) 467 1381melvon.bassue@moeskn.org
Ministry Central OfficeMs Stacy GumbsPersonnel Officer(869) 467 1380stacy.gumbs@@moeskn.org
Ministry Central OfficeMs. Kianna FrancisPersonal Assistant to Minister(869) 467 1112kianna.francis@moeskn.org
Ministry Central OfficeMrs. Dyan DecostaPersonal Assistant to P S(869) 467 1105dyan.decosta@moeskn.org
Ministry Central OfficeMs. Clovis RogersExecutive Officer(869) 467 2403clovis.rogers@moeskn.org
Ministry Central OfficeMs. Carana ArchibaldSenior Clerk(869) 467 2561carana.archibald@moeskn.org
Ministry Central OfficeMs. Shariska RouseClerk(869) 467 1402shariska.rouse@moeskn.org
Ed ProjectsMs. Melva WaltersProject Officermelva.walters@moeskn.org
Ed ProjectsMr. Calvin MartinProject Procurement Officercalvin.martin@moeskn.org
SELFMs. Donna BassueCoordinator, SELF Project(869) 467 1553donna.bassue@moeskn.org
SELFAndorosie BatticeAssistant SELF(869) 467 1411andorosie.batice@moeskn.org
Ed Media UnitMs. Maria JamesDirector- Education Media Unit(869) 467 1520maria.crawford@moeskn.org
Ed Media UnitMr. Jason ConnorMedia Technician(869) 467 1409jason.connor@moeskn.org
Ed Media UnitMr. Craig McDowellTechnical Officer(869) 467 1409craig mc.dowell@moeskn.org
Ed Media UnitMr. Hakim BlackmooreTechnical Officer(869) 467 1111hakim.blackmore@moeskn.org
Ed. Media UnitMr. Kyle BoddieTechnical Officer(869) 467 1111kyle.boddie@moeskn.org
Ed Media UnitMr. Glenn NisbettCustoms Clearance clerk - Assistant Media Officer(869) 467 1111glenn.nisbett@moeskn.org
Dept UnitFull NamePositionTelephoneEmail
Education Services
Mrs. Trisha FrancisExecutive Director Accreditation Board
(869) 467 1575trisha.frncis@moeskn.org
Ed Media Unit
Mr. Jason Connor
Media Technician
(869) 467 1409
jason.connor@moeskn.org
Ed Media Unit
Mrs. Maria Crawford
Director- Education Media Unit
(869) 467 1520
maria.crawford@moeskn.org

Ed Media Unit
Miss Akila Henry
Media Officer
(869) 467 1111
akila.henry@moeskn.org
Ed Media Unit
Mr. Craig Mc Dowell
Assistant Media Officer
(869) 467 1409
craig mc.dowell@moeskn.org
Ed Media Unit
Mr. Glenn Nisbett
Customs Clearance clerk - Assistant Media Officer
(869) 467 1111
joeanne.nisbett@moeskn.org
Ed Services Division
Mrs. Allison Audain
Coordinator, ELP -Student Support Services
joeanne.audain@moeskn.org
Ed Services Division
Mr. Sylvester Charles
Education Officer
(869) 467 1408
sylvester.charles@moeskn.org
Ed Services Division
Mrs. Juanelle DeSilva
Coordinator, ELP -Student Support Services
(869) 467 1110
joeanne.desilva@moeskn.org
Ed Services Division
Mrs. Carla Diamond
Education Officer - Professional Development
(869) 467 1486
joeanne.diamond@moeskn.org
Ed Services Division
Mrs. Amanda Edmead
Education Officer
(869) 467 1562
amanda.edmead@moeskn.org
Ed Services Division
Dr. Tricia Esdaille
Senior Assistant Secretary
(869) 467 1406
tricia.esdaille@moeskn.org
Ed Services Division
Mrs. Jean Hunkins
Senior Clerk
(869) 467 1110
jean.hunkins@moeskn.org
Ed Services Division
Mrs. Debbie Isaac
Deputy Chief Education Officer
(869) 467 1414
debbie.isaac@moeskn.org
Ed Services Division
Mrs. Michele Jacobs
Student Support Services Officer
(869) 467 1110
michele.jacobs@moeskn.org
Ed Services Division
Mr. Daryll Lloyd
Chief Education Officer
(869) 467 1515
daryll.lloyd@moeskn.org
Ed Services Division
Mr. Rueben Mulrain
School Bus Driver
rueben.mulrain@moeskn.org
Ed Services Division
Mr. Clifford Pemberton
School Attendance Officer
clifford.pemberton@moeskn.org
Ed Services Division
Mrs. Lisa Pistana
Education Officer
(869) 4671408
lisa.pistana@moeskn.org
Ed Services Division
Ms Shirley Prentice
School Attendance Officer
shirley.prentice@moeskn.org
Ed Services Division
Miss Michelle Sutton
Education Officer
(869) 467 1562
michelle.sutton@moeskn.org
Ed Services Division
Mrs. Nicole Warde Morris
Coordinator, Learning Support
nicole warde.morris@moeskn.org
Ed Services Division
Mrs. Patricia Isles Caesar
Assistant Secretary
Ed Services Division
Mrs. Janelle William Jacobs
Education Officer
(869) 467 1484
janelle william.jacobs@moeskn.org
Exams-Ed Services Division
Mr Solomon Claxton
National Examinations Registrar
(869) 467 1104
solomon.claxton@moeskn.org
SELFMiss Donna Bassue
Co-ordinator, Self Programme
(869) 467 1553
joeanne.bassue@moeskn.org
SELFMiss Andorosie Battice
Assistant SELF
(869) 467 1411
andorosie.battice@moeskn.org
Dept UnitFull NamePositionTelephoneEmail
Ministry of Education Hon. U. Troy Liburd Junior Minister of Education469-5521 ext 6680troy.liburd@niagov.com
Ministry of Education Mrs. Julie Archibald-SmithenExecutive Officer to the Junior Minister469-5521 ext 6681julie.archibaldsmithen@niagov.com
Ministry of Education Mr. Kevin BarrettPermanent Secretary 469-5521 ext 5089 kevin.barrett@niagov.com
Ministry of Education Mrs. Cythina Broadbelt Administrative Officer469-5521 ext 5083 cynthia.broadbelt@niagov.com
Ministry of Education Ms. Trisha GriffinAdministrative Assistant 469-5521 ext 6683trisha.griffin@niagov.com
Ministry of Education Ms. Nicolle ElliottClerk469-5521 ext 6682nicolle.elliott@niagov.com
Ministry of Education Mr. Dorson OttleyT.V.E.T Officer469-5521 ext 5098dorson.ottley@niagov.com
Ministry of Education Ms. Isabel ByronUWI Coordinator469-5521 ext 5094 Isabel.byron@niagov.com
Ministry of Education Dwight WallaceUWI System Technician469-5521 ext 5094
Department of Education Ms. Zahnela ClaxtonPrincipal Education Officer469-5521 ext 5081zahnela.claxton@niagov.com
Department of Education Mrs. Terres DoreEducation Officer 469-5521 ext 5092terres.dore@niagov.com
Department of Education Ms. Atahlia JeffersEducation Officer 469-5521 ext 5096atahlia.jeffers@niagov.com
Department of Education Mrs. Avril ElliottLanguage Coordinator469-5521 ext 5096avril.elliott@niagov.com
Department of Education Mr. Shefton LiburdEducation Officer 469-5521 ext 5091shefton.liburd@niagov.com
Department of Education Ms. Londa BrownEducation Officer 469-5521 ext 5095londa.brown@niagov.com
Department of Education Ms. Latoya JeffersEducation Officer469-5521 ext 5080latoya.jeffers@niagov.com
Department of Education Mr. John WilliamsMathematics Coordinator469-5521 ext 5080john.williams@niagov.com
Department of Education Ms. Renee AnthonyELP/Reading469-5521 ext 5092renee.anthony@niagov.com
Department of Education Mrs. Julie PembertonELP/Reading469-5521 ext 5092julie.pemberton@niagov.com
Department of Education Mrs. Terenz WarnerDocumentation and Communications Officer469-5521 ext 5087terenz.wallace.warner@niagov.com
Department of Education Mrs. Tamicia LestradeAdministrative Officer469-5521 ext 5087tamicia.lestrade@niagov.com
Department of Education Mrs. Thelma MillsAdministrative Officer469-5521 ext 5084thelma.mills@niagov.com
Department of Education Shazere HanleyClerk469-5521 ext 5080shazere.hanley@niagov.com
Department of Education Mrs. Renell DanielSchools Meals Coordinator469-5521 ext 5082renell.daniel@niagov.com
Department of Education Ms. Pearl Paris Accounts Clerk469-5521 ext 5082pearl.paris@niagov.com
Department of Education Mr. Laurence RichardsSchools Safety, IT, and Projects Coordinator469-5521 ext 5090laurence.richards@niagov.com
Department of Education Ms. Delecia FrenchCXC Examinations Officer469-5521 ext 5085delecia.french@niagov.com
Department of Education Mr. Jermaine CainesPrimary Schools IT, System Analyst, Networking469-5521 ext 5080Jermaine.caines@niagov.com
Department of Education Mr. Jomo SmithenSecondary Schools IT, System Analyst469-5521 ext 5080jomo.smithen@niagov.com
Department of Education Mr. Jarron Hamilton Bus Driver/Office Assistant469-5521 ext 5080jarron.hamilton@niagov.com
Department of Education Ms. Tyra ClaxtonOffice Assistant 469-5521 ext 5080
Early ChildhoodMrs. Florence SmithenEarly Childhood Education Officer 469-5521 ext 5093florence.smithen@niagov.com
Early ChildhoodMrs. Brenda Smithen-Williams469-5521 ext 5093
Early ChildhoodMrs. Dawny LannsEarly Childhood Coordinator 469-5521 ext 5088dawnny.lanns@niagov.com
TVETKertney ThompsonCEO TVET kertney.thompson@moeskn.org
TVETPaul LloudProject Officerpaul.lloyd@moeskn.org
TVETSamantha BloiceClerksamantha.bloice@moeskn.org
Dept UnitFull NamePositionTelephoneEmail
Ed Planning DivisionDr. Neva PembertonChief of Education Planning(869) 466 3766neva.pemberton@moeskn.org
Ed Planning DivisionMr. Quinton MortonDirector - Education Planning(869) 4671047qmorton@moeskn.org
Ed Planning DivisionMrs. Shauna BenjaminExecutive Officer467-1325 1516shauna.benjamin@moeskn.org
Ed Planning DivisionMs. Latoya BedfordOffice Assistant(869) 467 1325latoya.bedford@moeskn.org
CDU, Ed Planning DivisionMr. Olston StrawnActing Director Curriculum Development Unit(869) 467 1435olston.strawn@moeskn.org
CDU, Ed Planning DivisionMrs. Jacquelyn BassueReading Coordinator (869) 467 1454jacquelyn.bassue@moeskn.org
CDU, Ed Planning DivisionMiss Vicky WilliamsMeasurement and Testing Coordinator(869) 467 1435vicky.williams@@moeskn.org
CDU, Ed Planning DivisionMr. Dinesan Deepak IT Coordinator (869) 467 1454dinesan.deepak@moeskn.org
CDU, Ed Planning DivisionMs. Adina RichardsSocial Studies Coordinator (869) 467 1454adina.richards@moeskn.org
CDU, Ed Planning DivisionMr. Julian BradshawSocial Studies Coordinator(869) 467 1454nadine.natta@moeskn.org
CDU, Ed Planning DivisionMr. Wilbert BlackettMathematic Cordinator(869) 467 1435wilbert.blackett@moeskn.org
CDU Ed Planning DivisionMrs. Sherry Fyfield - WaltersScience Coordinator (869) 467 1435sherry.walters@moeskn.org
CDU, Ed Planning DivisionMrs. Jonace Hall HerbertLanguage Arts Coordinator (869) 467 1435jonace.hall-herbert@moeskn.org
CDU, Ed Planning DivisionMichelle SuttonHealth and Wellness Coordinator michelle.sutton@moeskn.org
TRC, Ed Planning DivisionMs Ruth BedfordTeacher Resource Coordinator(869) 467 1327
CDU, Ed Planning DivisionMr Vantalyn HendricksonClerk/Secretary(869) 467 1331vantalyn.hendrickson@moeskn.org
EMIS, Ed Planning DivisionMr. Christopher HerbertDirector EMIS(869) 467 1329christopher.herbert@moeskn.org
EMIS, Ed Planning DivisionMr. Kertist PettyIT Maintenance Technician(869) 467 1328kertist.petty@moeskn.org
EMIS, Ed Planning DivisionMr. Sanjay CainesIT Maintenance Technician(869) 467 1328sanjay.caines@moeskn.org
EMIS, Ed Planning DivisionMiss Nichole PedreauxClerk/Secretary(869) 467 1328nichole.pedreaux@moeskn.org
EMIS, Ed Planning DivisionMiss Wanda PittWebite Administrator(869) 467 1328wanda.pitt@moeskn.org
EMIS, Ed Planning DivisionMs Treasa WyattAdministrative Officer(869) 467 1329treasa.wyatt@moeskn.org
UnitFull NamePositionTelephoneEmail
Ed Childhood EdMs. Kimona BrowneDirectory(AG) Early Childhood(869) 467 - 1599kimona.brown@moeskn.org
Ed Childhood EdMs. Nadine NattaResource Officer(869) 467 - 1599nadine.natta@moeskn.org
Ed Childhood EdMs. Andrea LiddieResource Officer(869) 467 - 1599andrea.liddie@moeskn.org
Ed Childhood EdMs. Yasmain PowellResource Officer(869) 467 - 1599yasmin.powell@moeskn.org
Ed Childhood EdMrs. Victorine HanleyClerk/Secretary(869) 467 - 1599victorine.hanley@moeskn.org
Ed Childhood EdMs. Sandra NorfordClerk(869) 467 - 1599sandra.norford@moeskn.org

Government Nurseries, Day Care Centres and Preschools

CENTRELOCATIONSUPERVISORTel. No.Cell No.
Cayon Day CareCayonSophia Johnson465-6806664-2363 (S)
Challengers Day CareChallengersKatia Francis465-3265661-8569
Dieppe Bay Day CareDieppe BayOlivia Johnson465-7102
Industrial Site Day CareIndustrial SiteIeacher Bryan465-5042669-5009
McKnight Day CareLock Hart StreetKatrina Seaton465-8792667-1850 (K)
Newton Ground Day CareNewton GroundNadia Caines- Brudy466-1512669-6024/764-4012
Newtown NurseryJohnson StreetAlthea Chambers465-1798
Old Road Day CareOld RoadItchelle Belboda465-5273669-4714
Saddlers NurserySaddlers VillageStephanie Foster466-6040667-9189
Sandy Point NurserySandy PointIcilma Williams465-5045668-5772
Sandy Point PreschoolSandy PointSharmane Pyke465-7401
St Paul’s Day CareSt Paul’sJoyce Burke465-7298
St Peter’s Day Care Parray Village, St PetersDiana John466-6583660-5947
Tabernacle Day CareTabernacle VillageKimmoy Charles465-3305661-3779
Victoria Road PreschoolVictoria RoadCanecia Warner465-9669669-6865

Private Nurseries, Day Care Centres and Preschools

CENTRELOCATIONSUPERVISORTel. No.Cell No.
Angels Nursery VerchildsGillian Stapleton466-9093668-5848
Aunty Lou’s Nursery28 New Road HousingLouise Chapman465-5599
Aunty May’s Nursery ConareeGeraldine Browne465-1855765-6953
Baptist Academy PreschoolInfirmary RoadPatricia Liburd466-2173667-3167
Blessings Day CareBladens DevelopmentTishani Toussaint663-1093
Bradshaw’s Child Care CentreDorsetArleen Phipps668-5239
Bright Sparks NurseryHorsford RoadPatricia Belle660 - 4287
Caines PreschoolCayonErcille/Colene Caines664-7266(C)661-5776
Clayanna’s Learning CentreWest Central StreetDeborah Rogers669-7997
Cradles NurseryDorsetBeverly Ible-Frederick664-2327
Darkie’s NurseryLime Kiln ProjectShirlene Archibald466-2137665-6200
Dawn’s Nursery Taylor’s East Dev.Dawn Prentice662-7175
Derryjoyce Nursery CayonDerryjoyce Stephen465-5311
Diligent Hands Child Care CentreFortlandsAbike Joseph765-6718
Donna’s NurseryThe Glen, St Peter’sDonna Thomas465-3419
Erene’s NurserySandy PointErene Bradshaw667 - 3041
Eve’s Baby CareBuckley’s EstateYvette Maynard465-4650665-6540
Good Start For Tots NurseryLodge ProjectElizabeth Woodley662-6591
Half Way Tree PreschoolSandy PointOctavia Brookes 665-3924
Happy Trails PreschoolLozack RoadNatasha Adams-Philip763-1287663-3015
Heart to Heart PreschoolSandy PointKerrie Hart-Greene760-1021668-4830
Holy Spirit PreschoolMolineuxSr Edel Deong466-4676765-5441
J & N Nursery Green Tree Housing Pro.Patricia Harvey667—3582
Jillian’s Nursery107 New Road HousingJillian Jones661-1754
Joya’s NurseryNew RoadJoya Browne664 – 2391
Ju Ju Magic Land NurseryPond’s ExtensionSarah/Junille Allen466-7147665-7361
K C Jones Baptist PreschoolBourryeauSandra Sharry465-7230667-1604
KeBabies Child Development CentreBird Rock RoadKeimone Archibald662-2962
Keisha’s Kuddles NurseryConaree VillageKeisha Hobson663-5732
Keshelle’s Nursery College StreetYvonne Farell764-9196
Kings & Queens Nursery Bladen Housing Dev.Jodine Peets663-3182664-3182
Kozy Kids NurserySt Johnston AvenueSusan Blair667-0892
Kuddles NurseryPond’s ExtensionSylvia Duporte465-8370664-7581
Leonie’s Nursery Middle IslandLeonie Lewis669-1328
Lighthouse Baptist Day CareSandy PointAlthea Saunders/Michelle Stevens465-2629664-3351
Lil’ Hugz & Kisses NurseryBird RockMichele Richards767-1000762-1555
Lily of the Valley Preschool23 Dorset VillageAva McKoy664-9364
Little Angel’s Day CareBuckley’s EstateDelacey Jacobs764 - 5340
Little Learners Academy (Preschool)New Pond SiteSherima Collin663-5607
Louisa Grant PreschoolConaree VillagePaulette Phillip465-5217662-4160
Love Centre Saddlers VillageOrvis Mills466-9039664-6727
Martin’s PreschoolGeorge StreetAgnes Martin465-2843
Montessori Children’s SchoolFortlands Mala Weston466-4540762-0100
Potters Touch PreschoolLime KilnAusha Cornelius664-2164 (A)
Precious Gems PreschoolParray Housing, St PetersGemmy Fraser465-1115
Rainbow NurserySandy PointYvette Francis665-9722
Ray of Hope PreschoolNeedsmust EstateLeroy Matthew/Gillian Jeffers465-0727664-6211
Rising Stars Day CareMolineux ExtensionBrenda Lewis667-2818
Royal Palm PreschoolBird RockMaureen Mitcham-Thom465-5995
Salvation Army PreschoolCayon StreetMajor Marjorie Campbell465-2106
Shaw’s Lil’ Blessings Nursery13 Freeman’s VillageVaneita Shaw466-8048669-3273
Shining Stars NurseryBuckley’s EstateClaudette Thompson664-0413661-4893
St Johnston PreparatoryCardin AvenueElsie Mills465-5437663-2799
Step by Step Nursery 50 Pond’s ExtensionSheron Maynard665-2755665-8214
Storrod’s Nursery Pond’s PastureFredrica Storrod465-3649663-5042
Teeny Toes Nursery Sandy PointLeslene Demming669-3489
Unique Gems NurseryVerchilds VillageVerlyn Phipps667-0807/ 663-2716
Total Care Day CareBoyd’s ExtensionRupertha Dias663-2245
Vera’s Day CareCayonVera Pemberton465-3451669-7511
Vonnie’s NurseryBuckley’s EstateVonnie Lee466-4948
Water Fall Nursery Spooner’s, CayonErnie Liburd760-7206767-9764
Winfer Gardens NurseryCampsAlesisha Adams-Liddie465-8690762-9593
Wings of Love PreschoolDorset VillageRosita Browne465-3050665-3962
Zenny’s Nursery Tucket StreetZenora Gilbert465-7413
DeptUnitFull NamePositionTelephoneEmail
Beach Allen PrimaryMr. Virgil JeffersPrincipal Beach Allen Primary465 1150virgil.jefers@moeskn.org, beachallenprimary@moeskn.org
Bronte WelshMrs. Valdine RogersPrincipal Bronte Welsh Primary465 5134valdine.rogers@moeskn.org, bronte-welshprimary@moeskn.org
Cayon PrimaryMrs. Angela MatthewPrincipal Cayon Primary465 3291angella.adamsmathew@moeskn.org, cayonprimary@moeskn.org
Charlestown PrimaryMs. Latoya JeffersPrincipal Charlestown Primary469 1569Charlestownprimaryschool@yahoo.com
Combermere (Violet O Jeffers-Nicholls)Mrs. Shea WilkinPrincipal Violet O Jeffers- Nicholls Primary469 9377vojnps@gmail.com
Deane Glasford primaryMs. Valencia SyderPrincipal Deane Glasford Primary466 6878valencia.syder@moeskn.org, deaneglasford@moeskn.org
Dieppe Bay PrimaryMrs. Jacqueline DouglasPrincipal Dieppe Bay Primary465 7348dieppebayprimary@moeskn.org
Dr William Connor PrimaryMrs. Jean Nisbett-BoddiePrincipal Dr. William Connor Primary465 5184jean.nisbettboddie@moesk.org, dr.williamconnor@moeskn.org
Elizabeth PembertonMrs. Marian LescottPrincipal St. James Primary469 3927sjpsnevis@gmail.com
Estridge PrimaryMs. Mercia DorePrincipal Estridge Primary465 5086mercia.dore@moeskn.org, estridgeprimary@moeskn.org
Irish Town PrimaryMrs Avonelle Carey-FraitesPrincipal Irishtown Primary465 2022avonelle.careyfraites@moeskn.org, irishtownprimary@moeskn.org
Ivor WaltersMrs. Janice Richards-WhittakerPrincipal Ivor Walters Primary469 5915ivorwaltersprimary@yahoo.com
Joshua Obadiah Williams PrimaryMrs. Suzette CannonierPrincipal Joshua O Williams Primary465 8332suzette.cannonier@moeskn.org, jo.williamsprimary@moeskn.org
Joycelyn Liburd/GingerlandMrs Barbara HendricksonPrincipal Gingerland Primary469 3779gingerlandprimary@yahoo.com
Maurice Hillier Memorial JrMrs. Icilma SpringerPrincipal Maurice Hillier Primary465 2678epworthmhmschool62@gmail.com
Nevis AcademyMrs Lucia Wilkinson Principal Belle Vue Primary469 4111bellevueprimary@hotmail.com
Newton Ground PrimaryMrs. Michelle Rochester WoodleyPrincipal Newton Ground Primary465 5667michelle.woodlet@moeskn.org, newtongroundprimary@moeskn.org
Saddlers PrimaryMrs. Carol BoddiePrincipal Saddlers Primary465 7341carol.boddie@moeskn.org, saddlersprimary@moeskn.org
Sandy Point PrimaryMrs. Valarie Richardson MasonPrincipal Sandy Point Primary465 6320valarie.mason@moeskn.org, sandypointprimary@moeskn.org
St James PrimaryMrs. Danniele WallacePrincipal St. James Primary469 9245stjamesprimary10@gmail.com
St Pauls PrimaryMr. John GumbsPrincipal St. Pauls Primary465 6344john.gumbs@moeskn.org, st.paulsprimary@moeskn.org
St Thomas PrimaryMrs. Norlene SmithenPrincipal St. Thomas Primary469 5152stthomas_primary@hotmail.com
Tucker Clarke PrimaryMr. Leslie RichardsonPrincipal Tucker Clarke Primary465 2294tucker-clarkeprimary@moeskn.org
Tyrell Williams PrimaryMr. Stewart JosephPrincipal Tyrell Williams Primary466-2329stewart.joseph@moeskn.org, tyrellwilliamsprimary@moeskn.org
Violet Petty PrimaryMr. Dale PhippsPrincipal Violet Petty Primary466 9024dale.phipps@moeskn.org, violetpettyprimary@moeskn.org
Dept UnitFull NamePositionTelephoneEmail
Basseterre HighMr Maurice BenjaminPrincipal Basseterre High465 2004maurice.benjamin@moeskn.org, basseterrehighschool@moeskn.org
Basseterre HighMr John SamuelDeputy Principal465 2004john.samuel@moeskn.org
Cayon HighMs Andrea WilsonPrincipal Cayon High465 7204andrea.wilson@moeskn.org, cayonhighschool@moeskn.org
Cayon HighMr jaycee SommersallDeputy Principal465 7204jaycee.sommersall@moeskn.org
Charles E. Mills SecondaryMr Boris ConnorPrincipal: Charles E Mills Secondary465 6295boris.connor@moeskn.org
Charles E. Mills SecondaryMr Lester RichardsDeputy Principal465 6295lester.ricghardson@moeskn.org
Charlestown SecondaryMr Juan WilliamsPrincipal Charlestown Secondary469 7316 charlestownsecondaryschool@yahoo.com, juanal3@hotmail.com
Gingerland SecondaryMrs Dawn JeffersPrincipal Gingerland Secondary469 3926 gingerlandsecondary@gmail.com
Nevis International Secondary SchoolMs Joy NapierPrincipal Nevis International Secondary469 7006nevisinternationalsecondary@sisterisles.kn
Saddlers SecondaryMrs Julia Byron Isaac   Principal Saddlers Secondary466 5804 saddlerssecondary@moeskn.org, julia.byronisaac@moeskn.org
Saddlers SecondaryMr Winslow BrookesDeputy Principal466 5984winslow.brookes@moeskn.org
Verchilds HighMr Lonzo WilkinsonPrincipal Verchilds High465 6283 lonzo.wilkinson@moeskn.org
Verchilds HighMs Eisha WilliamsDeputy Principal465 6283eisha.williams@moeskn.org
Washington Archibald HighMrs Joanne SargeantPrincipal WAHS663 5481joeanne.sargeant@moeskn.org
Washington Archibald HighMs Avonelle MartinDeputy Principal WAHS465 2834 nadia.rawlins@moeskn.org